The Affordable Organic Store

Sale!

Adenium Seeds (3 Seeds)

51

Buy the finest Adenium Seeds Online for Gardening at the most affordable price of Rs.51 along with free Home Delivery across India at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100379 Category:

Adenium belongs to the genus of deciduous succulent shrublets, shrubs, or small trees. The smooth, fleshy, swollen stems are sometimes entirely subterranean with only fleshy branches above ground. Try our Non-GMO adenium seeds. Also, check out our workshops for more details. 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 3

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level- Easy
  2. Plant Height- 1-3m
  3. Type – Indoor and Outdoor
  4. Feed – Vermicompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  5. Watering –  Everyday
  6. Sunlight – Full sunlight 
  7. Germination Time – 1 week
  8. Flowering time – 12 months
  9. Suitable Temperature – 14°- 21°C
  10. Season –Spring and Summer
HOW TO GROW ADENIUM FROM SEEDS
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 4 seeds in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water.
  4. Keep the soil moist, not soggy.
  5. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  6. Full sunlight is needed.
  7. The time to flower is 12 months.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a good Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil adds Neem Cake PowderVermicompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Adenium obesum

adenium seed in hindi: edeniyam(एडेनियम)

adenium seed in kannada: Aḍeniyam(ಅಡೆನಿಯಮ್)

adenium seed in bengali: Ēḍēniẏāma(এডেনিয়াম)

adenium seed in tamil: Aṭiṉiyam(அடினியம்)

adenium seed in telugu: Aḍeniyaṁ(అడెనియం)

adenium seed in marathi: Ēḍēniyama(एडेनियम)

adenium seed in malayalam: aḍīniyaṁ(അഡീനിയം)

Other name: adinim, adinum, ADINUM, ADINIUM

How to buy adenium seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy adenium seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store. 

The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Adenium Seeds (3 Seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

10
    10
    Your Cart
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?