The Affordable Organic Store

Bellis Monstrosa Double Mix Seeds (30 seeds)

20

Buy the finest Bellis Monstrosa Double Mix ( Bellis Perennis) Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.20 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100027 Category:

Bellis Perennis is a beautiful flower with white tender petals and a sun-like centre. English Daisies are attributed for their daintiness and sweet appeal. Try our Non-GMO Bellis Monstrosa Double Mix Seeds. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 30

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level- Easy
  2. Color – Red, White
  3. Type – Outdoor / Indoor ( Terrace or Balcony)
  4. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  5. Watering – 2-4 times a week
  6. Sunlight – Full sunlight with partial shade
  7. Germination Time – 1-2 weeks
  8. Flowering time – 4-8 weeks
  9. Suitable Temperature – 20°C – 25°C
  10. Season – Perennial
  11. Sowing – Early spring
  12. Harvesting – Late summer
HOW TO GROW BELLIS MONSTROSA DOUBLE MIX FROM SEEDS
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make a 2mm deep hole and put 4 seeds in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water using a spray gun or spray bottle.
  4. Water 2-4 times a week.
  5. Seeds will germinate within 1-2 weeks.
  6. Full sunlight with partial shade is needed.
  7. The time to flower is 4-8 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake Powder, VermiCompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Bellis perennis

bellis monstrosa double mix seed in hindi: Gulbahaar/ Monstresa (गुलबहार)

bellis monstrosa double mix seed in tamil: Veliraathavan (வெளிராதவன்)

bellis monstrosa double mix seed in telugu: Daisiuvvu (డైసీ పువ్వు)

bellis monstrosa double mix seed in kannada:Daisihu (ಡೈಸಿ ಹೂ)

bellis monstrosa double mix seed in bengali: Taraphula (তারা ফুল)

bellis monstrosa double mix seed in marathi: Ḍējhī phlŏvara (डेझीफ्लॉवर)

bellis monstrosa double mix seed in malayalam: Jamanthipuvv (ജമന്തിപുവ്വ്)

Other Names: Monstera, monster, bellis monstorosa, belis monstrasa

 

How to buy bellis monstrosa double mix seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy bellis monstrosa double mix seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Bellis Monstrosa Double Mix Seeds (30 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?