The Affordable Organic Store

Alyssum Snow White Seeds (50 seeds)

20

Buy the finest Alyssum Snow White Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.20 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100005 Category:

Alyssums are elegant flowers grown as a snow carpet best suited for landscapes. Anyone would fall in love with the sweet and subtle fragrance and rich color. Try our Non-GMO Alyssum Snow White Seed. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 50

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Colour – White
  2. Type – Outdoor (Balcony is also preferred)
  3. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  4. Suitable Temperature -15 °C – 20°C
  5. Difficulty Level- Easy
  6. Plant Height- 4-6 inches
  7. Watering – 3 times a week
  8. Sunlight – Full sunlight with partial shade
  9. Germination Time – 3-4 week
  10. Flowering time – 6-8 weeks
  11. Suitable Temperature – 23°-28°C
  12. Season – Summer
  13. Sowing – Early summer
  14. Harvesting – Fall
HOW TO GROW ALYSSUM SNOW WHITE FROM SEEDS
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make a ½ inch deep hole and put 4 seeds in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water.
  4. Watering – 3 times a week
  5. Sunlight – Full sunlight with partial shade
  6. Germination Time – 3-4 weeks
  7. Flowering time – 6-8 weeks
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake Powder, Vermicompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Lobularia maritima

alyssum snow white in hindi: elissum barph saphed phool (एलिस्सुम बर्फ सफेद फूल) (Alysum white)

alyssum snow white in tamil: Alisam paṉi veḷḷai malar (அலிஸம் பனி வெள்ளை மலர்)

alyssum snow white in telugu: Alis’sam snō vaiṭ phlavar (అలిస్సమ్ స్నో వైట్ ఫ్లవర్)

alyssum snow white in kannada: Alisam hima biḷi hūvu (ಅಲಿಸಮ್ ಹಿಮ ಬಿಳಿ ಹೂವು)

alyssum snow white in bengali: Ēlisāma tuṣāra sādā phula (এলিসাম তুষার সাদা ফুল)

alyssum snow white in marathi: Ēlisama barpha pāṇḍharā phlŏvara (एलिसम बर्फ पांढरा फ्लॉवर)

alyssum snow white in malayalam: alisaṁ snēā vaiṟṟ phlavar (അലിസം സ്നോ വൈറ്റ് ഫ്ലവർ)

Other name: alisum, alisam, ALLUSIUM

How to buy alyssum snow white seeds/plants seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy alyssum snow white seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store. 

The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

 

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Alyssum Snow White Seeds (50 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

7
    7
    Your Cart
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?