The Affordable Organic Store

Cleome Spinosa Seeds (10 seeds)

20

Buy the finest Cleome Spinosa Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.20 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100128 Category:

Clarkia are elegant in their looks. They are spidery looking flowers commonly seen in large patches in the garden landscape. Try our Non-GMO Clarkia Double Mix Seeds. To know more click (Youtube).

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 30

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Colour – Mixed
  2. Type – Outdoor
  3. Feed – Vermicompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  4. Watering – Everyday
  5. Sunlight – Sunlight with partial shade
  6. Germination Time – 5-10 days
  7. Flowering time – 8-10 weeks 
  8. Suitable Temperature – 10°C – 35°C
  9. Season – Annual
  10. Sowing – June
  11. Harvesting – August
HOW TO GROW CLEOME SPINOSA FROM SEEDS
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make a ½ inch deep hole and put 4 seeds in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water.
  4. Water everyday.
  5. Seeds will germinate within 5-10 days .
  6. Full sunlight with partial shade is needed.
  7. Time to flower is 8-10 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD 
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in soil add Neem Cake Powder, Vermicompost and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Clarkia unguiculata

cleome spinosa seed in hindi: Klaarkiya Phool (क्लार्किया फूल)

cleome spinosa seed in tamil: Kanakaambaaram (கனகாம்பரம் )

cleome spinosa seed in telugu: Klārkiyā puvvu (క్లార్కియా పువ్వు ) 

cleome spinosa seed in kannada: Klārkiyā hūvu (ಕ್ಲಾರ್ಕಿಯಾ ಹೂವು ) 

cleome spinosa seed in bengali: Klārkiẏā phula (ক্লার্কিয়া ফুল)

cleome spinosa seed in marathi: Klārkiyā phūla  (क्लार्किया फूल

cleome spinosa seed in malayalam: klārkkiya puṣpaṁ (ക്ലാർക്കിയ പുഷ്പം)

Other names: cliome

How to buy cleome spinosa seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy cleome spinosa seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cleome Spinosa Seeds (10 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?