The Affordable Organic Store

Antirrhinum Double Mixed Seeds (30 seeds)

20

Buy the finest Antirrhinum Double Mixed Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.20 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100010 Category:

Antirrhinum is commonly known as snapdragon, which originates from the flowers’ reaction when their throats are squeezed. It is widely used as an ornamental plant. Try our Non-GMO Antirrhinum Double Mixed Seeds. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 30

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Colour – Varied
  2. Type – Outdoor
  3. Feed – Vermicompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  4. Watering – 3 times a week
  5. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  6. Germination Time – 1 week
  7. Flowering time – 11 weeks
  8. Suitable Temperature -15 °C -25 °C
  9. Season – Annual
  10. Sowing – September – October
  11. Harvesting – 11 weeks from germination
HOW TO GROW ANTIRRHINUM DOUBLE MIXED FROM SEEDS
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make a ½ inch deep hole and put 4 seeds in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water.
  4. Water 3 times a week.
  5. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  6. Full sunlight is needed.
  7. The time to flower is 11 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil adds Neem Cake Powder, Vermicompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Antirrhinum majus

antirrhinum double mixed seed in hindi: enteerinahinam phool (एंटीरिनहिनम फूल)

antirrhinum double mixed seed in telugu: Yāṇṭirihinam phlavar/ Anthurium (యాంటిరిహినమ్ ఫ్లవర్)

antirrhinum double mixed seed in kannada:Āṇṭirihinam hūvu ( ಆಂಟಿರಿಹಿನಮ್ ಹೂವು0

antirrhinum double mixed seed in malayalam: ānṟiṟiṟinaṁ puṣpaṁ (ആന്റിറിറിനം പുഷ്പം)

antirrhinum double mixed seed in tamil: Āṉṭirriṉam (ஆன்டிர்ரினம்)

Other names : anthurium, altirium, aunthurium, antirhinum, ANTHORIUM

How to buy antirrhinum double mixed seeds/plant seeds online?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy antirrhinum double mixed seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Antirrhinum Double Mixed Seeds (30 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

7
    7
    Your Cart
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?