The Affordable Organic Store

Raunak Seeds Cosmos Bright Light Mixed Seeds (1 KGP)

29

Buy the Raunak Seeds Cosmos Bright Light Mixed Online for Gardening only for Rs.29 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100279 Category:

Add beauty to your garden by growing these flowers. Cosmos flowers are idea for decorations, used as cut flowers in arrangements and perfect for attracting the butterfly, hummingbirds and enticing beneficial insects in the garden. Try our Non-GMO Cosmos Mixed Sensation Seeds. 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Raunak Seeds Cosmos Bright Light Mixed Seeds – 1 KGP

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level-Easy
  2. Plant Height-182cm
  3. Colour- Varied
  4. Type – Outdoor
  5. Feed – Vermicompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  6. Watering – 1-2 times a week
  7. Sunlight – full direct sunlight
  8. Germination Time – 1 week
  9. Flowering time – 9-12 weeks
  10. Suitable Temperature – 21°C – 25°C
  11. Season – Annual
HOW TO GROW COSMOS BRIGHT LIGHT MIXED FROM SEEDS
  1. Soak the seeds for 12-24 hours before planting.
  2. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  3. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 3 seeds in each hole.
  4. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water.
  5. Water 1-2 times a week.
  6. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  7. Full sunlight is needed.
  8. The time to flower is 9 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake PowderVermicompost and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Cosmos bipinnatus

cosmos bright light mixed seed in hindi: brahmaand phool(ब्रह्मांड फूल)

cosmos bright light mixed seed in tamil: Kasmos malar(காஸ்மோஸ் மலர்)

cosmos bright light mixed seed in telugu: Visva puṣpaṁ(విశ్వ పుష్పం)

cosmos bright light mixed seed in kannada: Brahmaṇḍada huvu (ಬ್ರಹ್ಮಾಂಡದ ಹೂವು)

cosmos bright light mixed seed in bengali: Mahajagatika phula(মহাজাগতিক ফুল)

cosmos bright light mixed seed in marathi: Kosamosa phula(कॉसमॉस फूल)

cosmos bright light mixed seed in malayalam:prapañca puṣpaṁ (പ്രപഞ്ച പുഷ്പം)

Other name: cosmus

How to buy raunak seeds cosmos bright light mixed seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy raunak seeds cosmos bright light mixed seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Raunak Seeds Cosmos Bright Light Mixed Seeds (1 KGP)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

2
    2
    Your Cart
    Kochia seeds
    Kochia Seeds (20 seeds)
    1 X 20 = 20
    Adenium
    Adenium Seeds (3 Seeds)
    1 X 51 = 51
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?