The Affordable Organic Store

French Orange Marigold Seeds (10 seeds)

20

Buy the finest French Orange Marigold Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.20 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

SKU: TA100063 Category:

We love the loose, airy feeling of this Orange Marigold having an eye-catching color. Germination is quick which adds the advantage of becoming an easy flower to grow for newbies and kids. Try our Non-GMO French Orange Marigold Seeds. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 10

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level- Easy
  2. Color – Orange
  3. Type – Indoor (Balcony/ Terrace)
  4. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  5. Watering – Alternate days
  6. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  7. Germination Time – 1 week
  8. Flowering time – 8 weeks
  9. Suitable Temperature – 18°- 20°C
  10. Sowing – Preferably in September and germination takes 1 week
  11. Harvesting – 9 weeks
HOW TO GROW FRENCH ORANGE MARIGOLD FROM SEEDS 
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 4 seeds in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  4. Water on alternate days.
  5. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  6. Full sunlight is needed.
  7. The time to flower is 8 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a good Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake Powder, Vermicompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Tagetes

french orange marigold seed in hindi: Genda Phool (गेन्दाफूल)

french orange marigold seed in kannada: Mugetugalu (ಮೂಗೇಟುಗಳು)

french orange marigold seed in bengali: Gamda (গাঁদা)

french orange marigold seed in tamil: Saamandhi (சாமந்தி)

french orange marigold seed in telugu: Bantipuvvu (బంతి పువ్వు), marrigold

french orange marigold seed in marathi: Jhendu(झेंडू)

french orange marigold seed in malayalam: Jamanti (ജമന്തി)

Other names: marygold, marrygold, Merigold, Mariegold

How to buy french orange marigold seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy French Orange Marigold Seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “French Orange Marigold Seeds (10 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?