The Affordable Organic Store

Demand Agro Zukuni F1 Yellow Wonder Seeds (10 seeds)

40

Buy the finest Demand Agro Zukuni F1 Yellow Wonder Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.40 at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100228 Category:

Zukuni is a traditional staple vegetable of the ratatouille recipe. It is a leaner member of the squash family – almost resembling a slender form of a pumpkin with the shape of a fat cucumber. Try the Demand Agro Zukuni F1 Yellow Wonder Seeds. Also, check out our workshops for more details. 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Demand Agro Zukuni F1 Yellow Wonder Seeds – 10

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level- Easy
  2. Vine Height- Up to 182cm
  3. Flower Color – Yellow
  4. Fruit Color – Yellow
  5. Type – Outdoor
  6. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  7. Watering – Everyday
  8. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  9. Germination Time – 1 to 2 weeks
  10. Repotting Time- 3 to 4 weeks
  11. Flowering Time – 4 to 5 weeks
  12. Harvesting Time – 8 to 9 weeks
  13. Suitable Temperature- 20°C to 32°C
  14. Season – Warm seasons
HOW TO GROW ZUKUNI F1 YELLOW WONDER FROM SEEDS 
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make 1 inch deep holes and put 1 seed in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  4. Keep the soil moist, not soggy.
  5. Seeds will germinate within 1-2 weeks.
  6. Full sunlight is needed.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake PowderVermiCompost and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name : Cucurbita pepo

zukuni F1 yellow wonder seed in hindi : turee (तुरई)

zukuni F1 yellow wonder seed in tamil : Cīmai curaikkāy (சீமை சுரைக்காய்)

zukuni F1 yellow wonder seed in telugu : Gum’maḍikāya (గుమ్మడికాయ)

zukuni F1 yellow wonder seed in kannada : Kumbaḷakāyiyannu hōluva cīnīkāyi (ಕುಂಬಳಕಾಯಿಯನ್ನು ಹೋಲುವ ಚೀನೀಕಾಯಿ)

zukuni F1 yellow wonder seed in bangali: Um̐cu(উঁচু)

zukuni F1 yellow wonder seed in malayalam: marēācceṭi(മരോച്ചെടി)

Other name: jukuni

How to buy demand agro zukuni F1 yellow wonder seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy demand agro zukuni F1 yellow wonder seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Demand Agro Zukuni F1 Yellow Wonder Seeds (10 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?