The Affordable Organic Store

Lemon Balm (10 Seeds)

(1 customer review)

25

Buy the finest Lemon Balm Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.25 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Out of stock

SKU: TA100490 Category:

Lemon balm, a member of the mint family, is considered a calming herb. The lemon balm plant symbolizes virtue, sympathy, and compassion. It can also represent healthy boundaries in relationships, friendship, healing, and love. Try our Lemon Balm Seeds Online. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION:

Number of seeds in a packet – 10

PLANT DESCRIPTION:
  1. Difficulty Level- Easy
  2. Plant Height- 10 to 24 inches
  3. Color – Green
  4. Type – outdoor plant.
  5. Feed –VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month
  6. Watering – every day in summers. Apart from summers, water only when the soil feels dry when touched with fingers.
  7. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  8. Germination Time – one to two weeks
  9. Suitable Temperature – 40°F – 50°F
  10. Season – late spring
  11. Sowing – September to December
HOW TO GROW LEMON BALM PLANT FROM SEEDS:
  1. Plant the Lemon balm Seeds in well-drained soil or VermiCompost in Cocopeat.
  2. Sow no more than 5mm deep in well-drained soil in full sun.
  3. Cover with soil and lightly water in.
  4. At a depth of 5mm, and spaced 10-15cm apart in rows 45-60cm apart. Water well and then stand the pot in a cool, shaded, frost-free place – a temperature of around 40°F-50°F is ideal.
  5. Then moderately water the plant.
  6. Provide with Cocopeat and spray with water using a spray gun spray bottle.
  7. Water the top about 2 inches of the soil is dry to the touch.
  8. Seeds will germinate within one to two weeks.
  9. Full, bright sunlight is needed at the time of germination.
ALTERNATE NAME:

Botanical name: Melissa officinalis

Lemon Balm in Hindi: neemboo ka maraham (नींबू का मरहम)

Lemon Balm in Kannada: Nimbe mulāmu (ನಿಂಬೆ ಮುಲಾಮು)

Lemon Balm in Bengali: Lēbu sugandha padārtha (লেবু সুগন্ধ পদার্থ)

Lemon Balm in Tamil: Elumiccai tailam (எலுமிச்சை தைலம்)

Lemon Balm in Telugu: Nim’ma auṣadhatailaṁ (నిమ్మ ఔషధతైలం)

Lemon Balm in Marathi: Limbū malama (लिंबू मलम)

Lemon Balm in Malayalam: nāraṅṅa bāṁ (നാരങ്ങ ബാം)

Other names: the balm, bee balm, dropsy plant, honey plant

How to buy Lemon Balm seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy Lemon Balm seeds in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store. The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

1 review for Lemon Balm (10 Seeds)

  1. Tesha

    All are germinating and in good condition…

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?