The Affordable Organic Store

Demand Agro Lettuce Red Grande Seeds (275 seeds)

(1 customer review)

70

Buy the finest Demand Agro Lettuce Red Grande Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.70 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: Only 23 left in stock

SKU: TA100177 Category:

Red lettuce is rich in antioxidants and vitamin K. Its gorgeous color looks tempting on salad plates. It has a nutty flavor and is typically called by the name of ‘Lollo Rossa’. Try the Demand Agro Lettuce Red Grande seeds. Also, check out our workshops for more details. 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Demand Agro Lettuce Red Grande Seeds – 275

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level – Medium
  2. Vegetable Color – Mauve to Purple red
  3. Type – Outdoor
  4. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves.
  5. Watering – Everyday
  6. Sunlight – Full sun to partial shade.
  7. Germination Time – 1 week
  8. Repotting Time – 2-3 weeks.
  9. Time Till Harvest – 6 to 8 weeks
  10. Suitable Temperature – 15°C -22°C
  11. Season – Winter and spring
HOW TO GROW LETTUCE RED GRANDE FROM SEEDS
  1. Place 3-4 seeds in each hole of a Seedling Tray containing Cocopeat and cover them with Cocopeat.
  2. Water the tray and keep it in shade.
  3. Keep the soil moist, not soggy.
  4. In absence of full shade, create partial shade using a cotton cloth.
  5. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  6. Re-pot them to a Medium Size Pot in 2-3 weeks.
  7. The time to harvest is 6-8 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake Powder, Vermicompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical Name: Lactuca sativa

lettuce red grande seed in hindi: Laal Salad (लाल सलाद)

lettuce red grande seed in tamil: Civappu Kirai (சிவப்பு கீரை)

lettuce red grande seed in telugu: Erupa Palakura (ఎరుపు పాలకూర)

lettuce red grande seed in kannada: Kempu Letis (ಕೆಂಪು ಲೆಟ್ಯೂಸ.)

lettuce red grande seed in bengali: Lāla Lēṭusa (লাল লেটুস)

lettuce red grande seed in marathi: Lāla kōśimbirīsāṭhī vāparaṇyāta yēṇārā ēka pālā va tyācē jhāḍa(लाल कोशिंबिरीसाठी वापरण्यात येणारा एक पाला व त्याचे झाड)

lettuce red grande seed in malayalam: cuvanna cīra(ചുവന്ന ചീര)

Other names: letuse

How to buy demand agro lettuce red grande seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy demand agro lettuce red grande seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

1 review for Demand Agro Lettuce Red Grande Seeds (275 seeds)

  1. Antony Joseph

    Satisfied with the product

Add a review

Your email address will not be published.

3
    3
    Your Cart
    Multicolored Gladiolus Bulbs on a pink background.
    Gladiolus Bulbs (1Piece)
    1 X 25 = 25
    Purple Coloured aromatic Lavender Herb
    Lavender Seeds (100 seeds)
    1 X 35 = 35
    Massive Kale flower with purple colored petals
    Kale Seeds (10 seeds)
    1 X 20 = 20
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?