The Affordable Organic Store

Demand Agro Red Cabbage F1 Hybrid Seeds (100 seeds)

70

Buy the finest Demand Agro Red Cabbage F1 Hybrid Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.70 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Out of stock

SKU: TA100182 Category:

Cruciferous vegetables like cabbage are notorious for being chock-full of beneficial nutrients. If you are trying to improve your diet, cruciferous vegetables are a good place to start. The Red Cabbage may help protect against radiation, prevent cancer, and reduce heart disease risk. Try the Demand Agro Red Cabbage F1 Hybrid Seeds. Also, check out our workshops for more details. 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Demand Agro Red Cabbage F1 Hybrid Seeds – 100

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level-Easy
  2. Type- Outdoor
  3. Color- Red
  4. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  5. Watering – Alternate days
  6. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  7. Germination Time – 1 week
  8. Repotting Time- 2 weeks
  9. Flowering Time – 6-8 weeks
  10. Fruiting Time – 10-12 weeks
  11. Harvesting time – 13 weeks
  12. Suitable Temperature – 15°C – 21°C
  13. Season – Annual
  14. Sowing – Spring
HOW TO GROW RED CABBAGE F1 HYBRID FROM SEEDS 
  1. Soak the seeds for 4-6 hours before planting.
  2. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  3. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 4 seeds in each hole.
  4. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  5. Water on alternate days.
  6. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  7. Re-pot the sapling to a Medium Size Pot in 2 weeks.
  8. Full sunlight is needed.
  9. The time to harvest is 13 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD 
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake Powder, VermiCompost and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Brassica oleracea var. capitata

red cabbage F1 hybrid seed in hindi: laal gobhee(लाल गोभी)

red cabbage F1 hybrid seed in bengali: Lāla bām̐dhākapi(লাল বাঁধাকপি)

red cabbage F1 hybrid seed in telegu: Erra kyābējī(ఎర్ర క్యాబేజీ)

red cabbage F1 hybrid seed in malayalam: cuvanna kābēj(ചുവന്ന കാബേജ്)

red cabbage F1 hybrid seed in marathi: Lāla kōbī(लाल कोबी)

red cabbage F1 hybrid seed in kannada: Kempu elekōsu(ಕೆಂಪು ಎಲೆಕೋಸು)

red cabbage F1 hybrid seed in tamil: Civappu muṭṭaikkōs(சிவப்பு முட்டைக்கோஸ்)  

Other name: cabage, cabbiage

How to buy demand agro red cabbage F1 hybrid seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy demand agro red cabbage F1 hybrid seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Demand Agro Red Cabbage F1 Hybrid Seeds (100 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?