The Affordable Organic Store

Sweet Pea Seeds (5 seeds)

20

Buy the finest Sweet Pea Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.20 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100123 Category:

The colorful and fragrant sweet pea is a favorite in cottage gardens and other informal garden styles. Try our Non-GMO Sweet Pea Seeds.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 5

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level- Easy
  2. Plant Height- 5-6 feet
  3. Color – Red, Pink, White, Blue, Lavender
  4. Type – Outdoor
  5. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  6. Watering – Alternate days
  7. Sunlight – Full sunlight with partial shade
  8. Germination Time – 1 week
  9. Flowering time – 12 weeks
  10. Suitable Temperature – 20°C – 30°C
  11. Season – Annual
  12. Sowing – Late Spring
  13. Harvesting – Early Summer
HOW TO GROW SWEET PEA FROM SEEDS 
  1. Soak the seeds for 24 hours before planting.
  2. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  3. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 1 seed in each hole.
  4. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water.
  5. Water alternate days in a week.
  6. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  7. Full sunlight with partial shade is needed.
  8. The time to flower is 12 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake Powder, VermiCompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Lathyrus odoratus

sweet pea seed in hindi: Aparajita (अपराजिता)

sweet pea seed in tamil: Sangu Kannikodi (சங்கு கன்னிக்கொடி)

sweet pea seed in telugu: Tīpi baṭhānī puvvu (తీపి బఠానీ పువ్వు)

sweet pea seed in kannada: Sihi baṭāṇi hū (ಸಿಹಿ ಬಟಾಣಿ ಹೂ)

sweet pea seed in bengali: Miṣṭi maṭara phula (মিষ্টি মটর ফুল)

sweet pea seed in marathi: Shankha Pushpa (शंख पुष्प)

sweet pea seed in malayalam: Madhuramuḷḷa kaṭala puṣpaṁ (മധുരമുള്ള കടല പുഷ്പം)

Other name: swit pea

How to buy sweet pea seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy sweet pea seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sweet Pea Seeds (5 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?