The Affordable Organic Store

Raunak Seeds Gulmohar Verbena Seeds (1 KGP)

30

Buy the finest Gulmohar Verbena Flower Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.30 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: Only 22 left in stock

SKU: TA100264 Category:

These common garden variety flowers are tiny, fragrant, and in saucer-shaped clusters up to 3 inches across. Verbena is also used for mild gum disease, swelling of the nasal cavity and sinuses, heart conditions, depression, and other conditions, etc. Try the Raunak Seeds Gulmohar Verbena.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Raunak Seeds Gulmohar Verbena Seeds – 1 KGP

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level- Easy
  2. Plant Height-90-180cm
  3. Color  – Varied
  4. Type – Outdoor and Indoor
  5. Feed –VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  6. Watering – Everyday
  7. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  8. Germination Time – 1 week
  9. Flowering time – 8-10 weeks
  10. Suitable Temperature – 18°C – 23°C
  11. Season – Annual
  12. Sowing – January-February, May-June, and September-October
HOW TO GROW GULMOHAR VERBENA FROM SEEDS 
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 2 seeds in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water using a spray gun or spray bottle.
  4. Keep the soil moist, not soggy.
  5. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  6. Full sunlight is needed.
  7. The time to flower is 8-10 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD 
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake Powder, VermiCompost and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name:Verbena

gulmohar verbena seed in hindi: Kriya Phool (क्रिया फूल)

gulmohar verbena seed in telugu: Verbenā puṣpaṁ(వెర్బెనా పుష్పం)

gulmohar verbena seed in tamil: Verpeṉā malar(வெர்பெனா மலர்)

gulmohar verbena seed in kannada: Varbena Huvvu (ವರ್ಬೆನಾ ಹೂವು)

gulmohar verbena seed in bengali: Bharbena Phula (ভার্বেন ফুল)

gulmohar verbena seed in marathi: Varbena Phula (व्हर्बेना फूल)

gulmohar verbena seed in malayalam: Verbana puṣpaṁ(വെർബന പുഷ്പം)

Other name: golmohar

How to buy raunak seeds gulmohar verbena seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy raunak seeds gulmohar verbena seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Raunak Seeds Gulmohar Verbena Seeds (1 KGP)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?