The Affordable Organic Store

Demand Agro Sunflower Sungold (5 seeds)

40

Buy the finest Demand Agro Sunflower Sungold Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.40 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: Only 16 left in stock

SKU: TA100192 Category:

Sunflower is beautiful flora and provides us with both oil & food. Sunflower Sungold has also proven to reduce blood pressure, cholesterol, and blood sugar, as they contain vitamin E, magnesium, protein. Bright yellow flowers that add a poster-like effect to our garden can now be in your garden. Try the Demand Agro Sunflower Sungold Seeds.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 5

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level- Easy
  2. Plant Height- Up to 16 feet
  3. Color – Yellow
  4. Type – Outdoor
  5. Feed – Vermicompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  6. Watering – Everyday
  7. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  8. Germination Time – 1-2 weeks
  9. Flowering time – 5-6 weeks
  10. Suitable Temperature – 21°C – 25°C
  11. Season – Annual
  12. Sowing – early spring
  13. Harvesting – 125 days from planting
HOW TO GROW SUNFLOWER SUNGOLD FROM SEEDS
  1. Soak the sunflower seeds for 12-24 hours in water.
  2. Take a Seedling tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  3. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 2 seeds in each hole.
  4. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  5. Sow the seeds vertically on the sprouting side.
  6. Keep the soil moist, not soggy.
  7. Seeds will germinate within 1-2 weeks.
  8. Full sunlight is needed.
  9. The time to flower is 5-6 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem cake powder, Vermicompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Helianthus annuus

sunflower sungold seed in hindi: Surajmukhi (सूरजमुखी)

sunflower sungold seed in tamil: Suryagandhi (சூரியகாந்தி)

sunflower sungold seed in telugu:Poddutiruguḍu (పొద్దుతిరుగుడు)

sunflower sungold seed in kannada: Suryakanti (ಸೂರ್ಯಕಾಂತಿ)

sunflower sungold seed in bengali: Suryamukhi (সূর্যমুখী)

sunflower sungold seed in marathi: Surya Phula (सूर्यफूल)

sunflower sungold seed in malayalam: Suryakanti (സൂര്യകാന്തി)

Other names: sonflower sungold

How to buy demand agro sunflower sungold seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy demand agro sunflower sungold seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

 

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Demand Agro Sunflower Sungold (5 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

13
    13
    Your Cart
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?