The Affordable Organic Store

Cineraria Double Mix Seeds (10 seeds)

(1 customer review)

20

Buy the finest Seeds Cineraria Double Mix Online for Gardening only for Rs.20 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100134 Category:

Cineraria are valentine flowers. They produce beautiful blooms by February and are ready to be presented as a perfect souvenir. Try our Non-GMO Cineraria Double Mix Seeds. (cinenaria). Also, check out our workshops for more details.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 10

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Colour  – Varied 
  2. Type – Outdoor
  3. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  4. Watering – 3 times a week
  5. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  6. Germination Time – 1-2 weeks
  7. Flowering time – 8-10 weeks
  8. Suitable Temperature – 10°C – 25°C
  9. Season – Annual
  10. Sowing – November- December
  11. Harvesting – January- February
HOW TO GROW CINERARIA DOUBLE MIX FROM SEEDS
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 2seeds in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water.
  4. Water 3 times a week.
  5. Seeds will germinate within 1-2 weeks.
  6. Full sunlight is needed.
  7. The time to flower is 8-10 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD 
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake Powder, VermiCompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Pericallis cruenta

cineraria mix seed in hindi: Sineria Phool (सिनेरिया फूल)

cineraria mix seed in telugu: Sinerraiya Puvvu (సినారిరియా పువ్వు),

cineraria mix seed in kannada: Sineria Hu (ಸಿನೆರಿಯಾ ಹೂ) 

cineraria mix seed in bengali: Sineraiya Phula (সিনারিয়া ফুল)

cineraria mix seed in marathi: Sinerriya Pholvara (सिनेरारिया फ्लॉवर)

Other names: cinereriya, canereria, cinararia, cinraria, Cinreria, Cyneria, Cinerai, Cineria, Ceneraria seed, Ceneria, Ceneraria

How to buy cineraria double mix seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy cineraria mix seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

1 review for Cineraria Double Mix Seeds (10 seeds)

  1. Sheela

    7 out of 10 seeds germinated. Beautiful outcome. THANKS

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?