The Affordable Organic Store

Rudbeckia Seeds (20 seeds)

20

Buy the finest Rudbeckia Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.20 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100122 Category:

The plush petals of rudbeckia are dual treats of brightness and vibrancy. Rudbeckia blossoms are an apt choice for your personalized garden space. The flowers are a combination of yellow and brown colors with a black-eyed center with a multitude of petal arrangements. Try our Non-GMO Rudbeckia Seeds.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 20

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level- Easy
  2. Plant Height- 15-24 inches
  3. Color – Bicolor
  4. Type – Outdoor
  5. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  6. Watering – 2-4 times a week
  7. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  8. Germination Time – 1-2 weeks
  9. Flowering time – 10-12 weeks
  10. Suitable Temperature – 20°C – 30°C
  11. Season – Annual
  12. Sowing – Early Summer
  13. Harvesting – Summer
HOW TO GROW RUDBECKIA FROM SEEDS 
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 5 seeds in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  4. Water 2-4 times a week.
  5. Seeds will germinate within 1-2 weeks.
  6. Full sunlight is needed.
  7. The time to flower is 10-12 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake Powder, VermiCompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Rudbeckia hirta

rudbeckia seed in hindi: Rudbeckiya Phool (रुडबेकिया फूल)

rudbeckia seed in tamil: Ruṭpekkiyā malar (ருட்பெக்கியா மலர்)

rudbeckia seed in telugu:Ruḍbekiyā puvvu (రుడ్బెకియా పువ్వు)

rudbeckia seed in kannada:Ruḍbekiyā hūvu (ರುಡ್ಬೆಕಿಯಾ ಹೂವು)

rudbeckia seed in bengali: Phulēra phula (ফুলের ফুল)

rudbeckia seed in marathi: Ruḍabēkiyācē phūla (रुडबेकियाचे फूल)

rudbeckia seed in malayalam: ṟaḍbekkiya puṣpaṁ (റഡ്ബെക്കിയ പുഷ്പം)

Other name: rudbekia

How to buy rudbeckia seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy rudbeckia seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Rudbeckia Seeds (20 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

4
    4
    Your Cart
    Adenium
    Adenium Seeds (3 Seeds)
    1 X 51 = 51
    Lotus flower, Lotus seeds
    Lotus Seeds (3 seeds)
    1 X 20 = 20
    Dahlia Mixed Seeds
    Dahlia Mixed Seeds (5 seeds)
    1 X 20 = 20
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?