The Affordable Organic Store

Sweet William Seeds (10 seeds)

20

Buy the finest Sweet William Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.20 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

SKU: TA100078 Category:

Sweet Williams is a sweet mixture of colorful flowers. They appear to be the fragrant, aesthetic flowers in a garden. Try our Non-GMO Sweet William Seeds. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 10

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Colour – Mixed
  2. Type – Outdoor / Indoor ( balcony or terrace)
  3. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  4. Watering – 3 times a week
  5. Sunlight – Full Direct sunlight
  6. Germination Time – 10-15 days
  7. Flowering time – 15 weeks
  8. Suitable Temperature – 20°C – 26°C
  9. Season – Perennial
  10. Sowing – Early spring\
  11. Harvesting – Spring or Early Summer
HOW TO GROW SWEET WILLIAM FROM SEEDS 
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 3 seeds in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water.
  4. Water 3 times a week.
  5. Seeds will germinate within 10-15 days.
  6. Full sunlight is needed.
  7. The time to flower is 15 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake PowderVermiCompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Dianthus barbatus

sweet william seed in hindi: meetha vilyaam phool (मीठा वियाम फूल)

sweet william seed in tamil: Inippu Villiyam Malar (இனிப்பு வில்லியம் மலர்)

sweet william seed in telugu: Tīpi viliyaṁ puvvu (తీపి విలియం పువ్వు)

sweet william seed in kannada: Sihi viliyaṁ hūvu (ಸಿಹಿ ವಿಲಿಯಂ ಹೂವು)

sweet william seed in bengali: Miṣṭi u’iliẏāma phula (মিষ্টি উইলিয়াম ফুল)

sweet william seed in marathi: Gōḍa viliyama phlŏvara (गोड विलियम फ्लॉवर)

sweet william seed in malayalam: madhuramuḷḷa puṣpaṁ (മധുരമുള്ള പുഷ്പം)

Other name: swit wiliam

How to buy sweet william seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy sweet william seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sweet William Seeds (10 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?