The Affordable Organic Store

Sale!

Wisitiria Seeds Morning Glory (1 KGP)

99

Buy the finest Wisitiria Seeds Morning Glory Online for Gardening only for Rs. 99 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

 

Availability: Only 8 left in stock

Quantity Price
1 - 2 99
3+ 79
SKU: TA100247 Category:

Morning Glory is truly a glorious sight when one wakes up to the morning sunrise. They are spread across the garden, walls, and gates. Morning glories are grown as creepers. Try our Non-GMO Morning Glory Seeds.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Wisitiria Seeds Morning Glory – 1 KGP

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
  1. Number of seeds in a packet – 5
  2. PLANT DESCRIPTION
  3. Difficulty Level – Easy
  4. Colour – Mixed
  5. Type – Outdoor
  6. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  7. Watering – Water whenever the medium feels dry
  8. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  9. Germination Time – 1 week
  10. Flowering time – 12-15 weeks
  11. Suitable Temperature – 20-28°C
  12. Season – All except peak winter
HOW TO GROW MORNING GLORY FROM SEEDS 
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make ½ inch deep holes and put 1 seed in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water.
  4. Water whenever the medium feels dry
  5. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  6. Full sunlight is needed.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake Powder, VermiCompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Ipomoea indica

morning glory seed in hindi: Jharmaric (झरमरिक)

morning glory seed in tamil: Kakkattan (கக்கட்டன்)

morning glory seed in telugu: Kollivittulu (కొల్లివిట్టులు)

morning glory seed in kannada: Taavare (ತಾವರೆ)

morning glory seed in bengali: Kālādānā (কালাদানা)

morning glory seed in marathi: Kaladana (कलादाना)

morning glory seed in malayalam: Taliyari (തലിയാരി)

Other name: wistria morning glory

How to buy wisitiria seeds morning glory seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy wisitiria seeds morning glory seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.005 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Wisitiria Seeds Morning Glory (1 KGP)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

14
    14
    Your Cart
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?