The Affordable Organic Store

Biocarve Phlox Beauty Mix Seeds (200 seeds)

90

Buy the finest Biocarve Phlox Beauty Mix Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.50 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: Only 18 left in stock

SKU: TA100332 Categories: ,

A cottage garden mainstay, phlox owes its enduring popularity to its clouds of billowy blooms and no-fuss nature. But the real icing on the cake is the long flowering season, with varieties beginning to bloom in early spring and others blooming until the first hard frost in fall. Try the Biocarve Phlox Beauty Mix Seeds. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 200

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level- Easy
  2. Plant Height- 2-3 feet
  3. Colour – Varied
  4. Type – Outdoor
  5. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  6. Watering – 3 times a week
  7. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  8. Germination Time – 1 week
  9. Flowering time – 3-4 weeks
  10. Suitable Temperature – 10°C – 20°C
  11. Season – Annual
  12. Sowing – Spring
  13. Harvesting – Summer
HOW TO GROW PHLOX BEAUTY MIX FROM SEEDS 
  1. Soak the seeds for 4-6 hours before planting.
  2. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  3. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 4 seeds in each hole.
  4. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  5. Water 3 times a week.
  6. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  7. Full sunlight is needed.
  8. The time to flower is 3-4 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake PowderVermiCompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Phlox paniculata

phlox beauty mix seed in hindi: Phoks Phool (फॉक्स फूल)

phlox beauty mix seed in kannada: Phloks Huvu (ಫ್ಲೋಕ್ಸ್ ಹೂವು)

phlox beauty mix seed in bengali: Phulaksa Phula (ফুলক্স ফুল)

phlox beauty mix seed in malayalam: Pleaks Pushpam (ഫ്ളോക്സ് പുഷ്പം)

phlox beauty mix seed in marathi: Jhubakēdāra śōbhivanta phulān̄cē ēka phulajhāḍa phlŏvara (झुबकेदार शोभिवंत फुलांचे एक फुलझाड फ्लॉवर)

Other names: phlex, Pholx, Ploex, Plox

How to buy biocarve phlox beauty mix seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy biocarve phlox beauty mix seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.005 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Biocarve Phlox Beauty Mix Seeds (200 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

8
    8
    Your Cart
    Pea Seeds
    Pea Seeds (Pack of 5 Seeds)
    1 X 15 = 15
    Tomato Seeds
    Round Tomato Seeds (10 seeds)
    1 X 10 = 10
    Brinjal
    Brinjal Seeds (10 seeds)
    1 X 10 = 10
    Ridge Gourd
    Ridge Gourd (5 Seeds)
    1 X 15 = 15
    Bottle Gourd
    Bottle Gourd Seeds (3 seeds)
    1 X 10 = 10
    Long Brinjal
    Long Brinjal Seeds (10 seeds)
    1 X 10 = 10
    Cluster Beans
    Cluster Beans Seeds (3 seeds)
    1 X 15 = 15
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?