The Affordable Organic Store

Biocarve Vinca Dwarf Mix Seeds (100 seeds)

50

Buy the finest  Biocarve Vinca Dwarf Mix Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.50 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: Only 37 left in stock

SKU: TA100336 Categories: ,

Vincarosa plants are herbaceous plants having slender trailing stems with pink flowers. It gives good foliage to our garden. Try the Biocarve Vinca Dwarf Mix Seeds. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 100

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level- Easy
  2. Plant Height- Upto 9 inches
  3. Color – Varied
  4. Type – Outdoor or Indoor (Balcony)
  5. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  6. Watering – 3 times a week
  7. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  8. Germination Time – 1 week
  9. Flowering time – 10 weeks
  10. Suitable Temperature – 25°C – 30°C
  11. Season – Annual
  12. Sowing – Late winter
  13. Harvesting – Spring
HOW TO GROW VINCA DWARF MIX FROM SEEDS
  1. Soak the seeds for hours before planting.
  2. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  3. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 4 seeds in each hole.
  4. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  5. Water 3 times a week.
  6. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  7. Full sunlight is needed.
  8. The time to flower is 10 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake PowderVermiCompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Catharanthus roseus

vinca dwarf mix seed in hindi: Sadabahar( सदाबहार)

vinca dwarf mix seed in tamil: Viṅkarōsā (வின்கரோசா)

vinca dwarf mix seed in telugu: Viṅkarōsā (వింకరోసా)

vinca dwarf mix seed in kannada: Vinkarosa (ವಿಂಕಾರೋಸಾ)

vinca dwarf mix seed in bengali: Bincarosa (ভিঙ্কারোসা)

vinca dwarf mix seed in marathi: Viṅkārōsā (विंकारोसा)

vinca dwarf mix seed in malayalam: vinkārēāsa (വിൻകാരോസ)

Other names: venca

How to buy biocarve vinca dwarf mix seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy biocarve vinca dwarf mix seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.005 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Biocarve Vinca Dwarf Mix Seeds (100 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?