The Affordable Organic Store

Dianthus Splendor Seeds (20 seeds)

20

Buy the finest Dianthus Splendor Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.20 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100070 Category:

Dianthus are garden favorites with their pinks and carnations. They are blissful blooms ideal for a summery experience. Try our Non-GMO Dianthus Splendor Seeds.(dianthus)

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 20

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level- Easy
  2. Plant Height- 1-4 feet
  3. Color – Pink, white, crimson
  4. Type – Indoor ( Balcony or Terrace) or Outdoor
  5. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  6. Watering – 2 times a week
  7. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  8. Germination Time – 1-2 weeks
  9. Flowering time – 16 weeks
  10. Suitable Temperature – 10°C – 25°C
  11. Season – Annual
  12. Sowing – Late fall
  13. Harvesting – Summer
HOW TO GROW DIANTHUS SPLENDOR FROM SEEDS
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 4 seeds in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water using a spray gun or spray bottle.
  4. Water 2 times a week.
  5. Seeds will germinate within 1-2 weeks.
  6. Full sunlight is needed.
  7. The time to flower is 16 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake PowderVermiCompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Dianthus plumarius

dianthus splendor seed in hindi: Dianthus splendor (डायनथस स्प्लेंडर)

dianthus splendor seed in bengali: Ḍāẏānathāsa jām̐kajamaka (ডায়ানথাস জাঁকজমক)

dianthus splendor seed in marathi: Ḍāyaṇṭasa vaibhava (डायंटस वैभव)

Other names: dianthus splendor, splendor seeds, dianthus baby doll

How to buy dianthus splendor seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy dianthus splendor seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Dianthus Splendor Seeds (20 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?