The Affordable Organic Store

Gomphrena Mixed Seeds (10 seeds)

20

Buy the finest Gomphrena  Mixed Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.20 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100082 Category:

Gomphrena are mixed flowers that add highlights to your home garden. Try our Non-GMO Gomphrena Mixed Seeds.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 10

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level- Easy
  2. Plant Height- 1-2 feet
  3. Colour – Varied
  4. Type – Outdoor
  5. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  6. Watering – 3 times a week
  7. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  8. Germination Time – 1 week
  9. Flowering time – 3-4 weeks
  10. Suitable Temperature – 20°C – 25°C
  11. Season – Annual
  12. Sowing – Fall
  13. Harvesting – Summer
HOW TO GROW GOMPHRENA MIXED FROM SEEDS
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 2 seeds in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  4. Water 3 times a week.
  5. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  6. Full sunlight is needed.
  7. The time to flower is 3-4 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake PowderVermiCompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Gomphrena globosa

gomphrena mixed seed in hindi: Gomphrena Phool (गोमफ्रेना फूल)

gomphrena mixed seed in telugu: Gōmphrenā puvvu (గోమ్ఫ్రెనా పువ్వు)

gomphrena mixed seed in kannada: Gomphrenā hūvu (ಗೊಮ್ಫ್ರೆನಾ ಹೂವು)

gomphrena mixed seed in bengali: Gamaphrēnā phula (গমফ্রেনা ফুল)

gomphrena mixed seed in marathi: Gōmphrēnā phlŏvara (गोम्फ्रेना फ्लॉवर)

gomphrena mixed seed in malayalam: gēāmphrīna puṣpaṁ (ഗോംഫ്രീന പുഷ്പം)

Other names: gompherina

How to buy gomphrena mixed seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy gomphrena mixed seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Gomphrena Mixed Seeds (10 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?