The Affordable Organic Store

Sale!

Lavender Seeds (50 seeds)

35

Buy the finest Lavender Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.35 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100193 Category:

Lavender is itself a soothing color for the eye and when it is added to our home garden it becomes heaven. It is a herb with many culinary uses and also making a stunning addition to borders and perennial gardens, providing sweeping drifts of color. (leavender)Try our Non-GMO Lavender Seeds.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 50

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Colour – Purple (Lavender)
  2. Type – Outdoor
  3. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  4. Watering – Weekly once
  5. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  6. Germination Time – 2 weeks
  7. Flowering time – 4-7 weeks
  8. Suitable Temperature – 10°C – 35 °C
  9. Season – Fall
  10. Sowing – Spring
  11. Harvesting – Summer

HOW TO GROW LAVENDER FROM SEEDS

  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 4 seeds in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water.
  4. Water 1 time a week.
  5. Seeds will germinate within 2-3 weeks.
  6. Full sunlight is needed.
  7. The time to flower is 4-7 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a good Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake Powder, VermiCompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Lavandula

lavender seed in hindi: laivendar/ Lavander (लैवेंडर)

lavender seed in tamil: Lāveṇṭar (லாவெண்டர்)

lavender seed in telugu: Lāveṇḍar (లావెండర్)

lavender seed in kannada: Lyāveṇḍar (ಲ್ಯಾವೆಂಡರ್)

lavender seed in bengali:Lyābhēnḍāra (ল্যাভেন্ডার)

lavender seed in marati: Suvāsika phulān̄cī vanaspatī (सुवासिक फुलांची वनस्पती)

lavender seed in malayalam:lāvenḍar (ലാവെൻഡർ)

Other names: Levender, lavandar

How to buy lavender seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy lavender seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lavender Seeds (50 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?