The Affordable Organic Store

Sale!

Wisitiria Seeds Marigold (1 KGP)

99

Buy the finest Wisitiria Seeds Marigold online for Gardening only for Rs.99 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: Only 17 left in stock

Quantity Price
1 - 2 99
3+ 79
SKU: TA100203 Category:

The sunshine of your garden that’s the favorite of butterflies and ladybugs. Have the musky fragrance grown at your home with the additional spiritual purpose of these Marigold flowers. Try the Wisitiria Seeds Marigold.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Wisitiria Seeds Marigold – 1 KGP

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level- Easy
  2. Plant Height- 25-45cm
  3. Type – Indoor (Balcony/ Terrace)
  4. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  5. Watering – Alternate days
  6. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  7. Germination Time – 1 week
  8. Flowering time – 8 weeks
  9. Suitable Temperature – 18°- 20°C
  10. Sowing – Preferably in September and germination takes 1 week
  11. Harvesting – 9 weeks after germination
HOW TO GROW MARIGOLD FROM SEEDS
  1. Soak the seeds in warm water overnight for better germination.
  2. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  3. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 4 seeds in each hole.
  4. Sow the seeds vertically for better sprouting.
  5. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  6. Water on alternate days.
  7. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  8. Full sunlight is needed.
  9. The time to flower is 8 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a good Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem cake powder, Vermicompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Tagetes

marigold seed in hindi: Genda Phool (गेन्दाफूल)

marigold seed in kannada: Mugetugalu (ಮೂಗೇಟುಗಳು)

marigold seed in bengali: Gamda (গাঁদা)

marigold seed in tamil: Saamandhi (சாமந்தி)

marigold seed in telugu: Bantipuvvu (బంతి పువ్వు), marrigold

marigold seed in marathi: Jhendu (झेंडू)

marigold seed in malayalam: Jamanti (ജമന്തി)

Other name: marygold

How to buy wisitiria seeds marigold seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy wisitiria seeds marigold seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.005 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Wisitiria Seeds Marigold (1 KGP)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

14
    14
    Your Cart
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?