The Affordable Organic Store

Mesembryanthemum Seeds (30 seeds)

20

Buy the finest Mesembryanthemum Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.20 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

 

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100120 Category:

Mesembryanthemum is a magical flower of a garden. The tints of red and long-lasting flower heads make it perfect for a home garden and to enjoy the beauty all year round. Try our Non-GMO Mesembryanthemum Seeds.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 30

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Colour – Pink
  2. Type – Outdoor
  3. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  4. Watering – Once a week
  5. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  6. Germination Time – 1 week
  7. Flowering time – 7 weeks
  8. Suitable Temperature – 10°C – 35°C
  9. Season – Annual
  10. Sowing – March
  11. Harvesting – Summer
HOW TO GROW MESEMBRYANTHEMUM FROM SEEDS 
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 5 seeds in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water.
  4. Water once a week.
  5. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  6. Full sunlight is needed.
  7. The time to flower is 7 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake PowderVermiCompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: mesembryanthemum

mesembryanthemum seed in hindi: mesembraayanthemam phool (मेसेम्ब्रायंथेमम फूल)

mesembryanthemum seed in tamil: Mecempriyantamam malar (மெசெம்ப்ரியந்தமம் மலர்)

mesembryanthemum seed in telugu: Mesembriyāntaṁ puvvu (మెసెంబ్రియాంతం పువ్వు)

mesembryanthemum seed in kannada: Mesembriyānthemam hūvu (ಮೆಸೆಂಬ್ರಿಯಾಂಥೆಮಮ್ ಹೂವು)

mesembryanthemum seed in bengali: Mēmabrēniẏāthēmāma phula (মেমব্রেনিয়াথেমাম ফুল)

mesembryanthemum seed in marathi: Mēmbĕri’ēnthēmama phlŏvara (मेम्बॅरिएन्थेमम फ्लॉवर)

mesembryanthemum seed in malayalam: Mesembriyantaṁ puṣpaṁ (മെസെംബ്രിയന്തം പുഷ്പം)

Other name: marygold

How to buy mesembryanthemum seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy mesembryanthemum seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Mesembryanthemum Seeds (30 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?