Omaxe Coleus Rainbow Mixed Seeds (100 seeds)

(1 customer review)

120

Buy the finest Coleus Rainbow Mixed Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.120 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: Only 39 left in stock

SKU: TA100442 Category:
Buy this product to earn 5 TAOS Points.

The Coleus Rainbow Mixed is extremely popular, and it includes a complete color range. Coleus flower seeds also can be grown for an excellent house plant which will add color to those dreary winter days. Find a sunny window sill, and Coleus plants will perform nicely indoors. The rainbow variety is probably the most popular of coleus. Try our Coleus rainbow Seeds. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 100

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level – Easy
  2. Plant Height – 18 – 30 inches
  3. Type – Outdoor (in presence of indirect sunlight)
  4. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  5. Watering – 1 – 2 times a week (when the soil seems completely dry)
  6. Sunlight – Indirect sunlight, Partial Shade
  7. Germination Time – 7 – 14 days
  8. Suitable Temperature – 25°C – 30°C
  9. Season – All season
  10. Sowing – Spring
HOW TO GROW OMAXE COLEUS RAINBOW MIXED FROM SEEDS
  1. Take a Growbag and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Sprinkle the seeds around the Growbag.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat lightly and spray with water.
  4. Water alternate days.
  5. Seeds will germinate within 1 – 2 weeks.
  6. Indirect sunlight or partial shade is needed.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake PowderVermicompost and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Coleus Blumei
omaxe coleus rainbow mixed seed in hindi: koliyas phool ( कोलियस फूल )
omaxe coleus rainbow mixed seed in kannada: Kōliyas Huvu (ಕೋಲಿಯಸ್ ಹೂವು)
omaxe coleus rainbow mixed seed in bengali: Kōliẏāsa phula (কোলিয়াস ফুল)
omaxe coleus rainbow mixed seed in tamil: Kōliyas malar (கோலியஸ் மலர்)
omaxe coleus rainbow mixed seed in telugu: Kōliyas puvvu (కోలియస్ పువ్వు)
omaxe coleus rainbow mixed seed in marathi: Kōliyasa phūla ( कोलियस फूल)
omaxe coleus rainbow mixed seed in malayalam: kēāliyas puṣpaṁ ( കോലിയസ് പുഷ്പം)
Other names: flame nettle (Plectranthus scutellarioides), Coleous

How to buy omaxe coleus rainbow mixed seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy coleus rainbow mixed seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store. The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight10 g

1 review for Omaxe Coleus Rainbow Mixed Seeds (100 seeds)

  1. Paakhi Singh

    Growing lovely

Add a review

Your email address will not be published.

Cart
Open chat
1
Chat With Us
Hello, How can I help you?

Please note, our working hours are from Monday to Saturday 7 AM to 10 PM.

Click to chat with us on WhatsApp