The Affordable Organic Store

Sale!

Wisitiria Seeds Carnation (250 seeds)

(1 customer review)

99

Buy the finest Wisitiria Seeds Carnation Online for Gardening only for Rs.99 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: Only 10 left in stock

Quantity Price
1 - 2 99
3+ 79
SKU: TA100235 Category:

Carnations are ornamental flowers used in gifting in the form of bouquets, corsages or boutonnieres. Try our Non-GMO Carnation Seeds. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Wisitiria Seeds Carnation – 250

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Colour  –  Clove Pink
  2. Type – Outdoor
  3. Feed – Vermicompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  4. Watering – 3 times a week
  5. Sunlight – Full sunlight 
  6. Germination Time – 1 week
  7. Flowering time – 9 weeks
  8. Suitable Temperature – 15°C – 25°C
  9. Season – Annual
  10. Sowing – Spring
  11. Harvesting – 10 weeks from germination.
HOW TO GROW CARNATION FROM SEEDS 
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make a ½ inch deep hole and put 4 seeds in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water.
  4. Water 3 times a week.
  5. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  6. Full sunlight is needed.
  7. The time to flower is 9 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD 

Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.

If planting in the soil add Neem Cake Powder, Vermicompost and Seaweed.

ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Dianthus caryophyllus

carnation seed in hindi: kaarneshan phool (कार्नेशन फूल)

carnation seed in tamil: Kārṉēṣaṉ malar (கார்னேஷன் மலர்)

carnation seed in telugu: Kārnēṣan puvvu (కార్నేషన్ పువ్వు) 

carnation seed in kannada: Kārnēṣan hū (ಕಾರ್ನೇಷನ್ ಹೂ ) 

carnation seed in bengali: Kārnēśana phula (কার্নেশন ফুল)

carnation seed in marathi: Kārnēśana phlŏvara (कार्नेशन फ्लॉवर)

carnation seed in malayalam: kārnēṣan puṣpaṁ (കാർനേഷൻ പുഷ്പം)

Other name: wistria carnation, wisteria

How to buy wisitiria seeds carnation seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy wisitiria seeds carnation seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.005 g

1 review for Wisitiria Seeds Carnation (250 seeds)

  1. Gouri Jha

    Seeds growing into beautiful flowers. Thanks TAOS

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?