The Affordable Organic Store

Sale!

Wisitiria Seeds Lotus Seeds (30 seeds)

(1 customer review)

99

Buy the finest Wisitiria Seeds Lotus Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.99 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store.

 

Availability: Only 21 left in stock

Quantity Price
1 - 2 99
3+ 79
SKU: TA100233 Category:

Lotuses are the beauty that grows in water. Lotus in our home garden adds a beauty element to it. Try our Non-GMO Lotus Seeds. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Wisitiria Seeds Lotus Seeds – 30

PLANT DESCRIPTION 
  1. Colour – Pink
  2. Type – Outdoor Water Plant
  3. Feed – Vermi Compost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  4. Watering – Grows in Water
  5. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  6. Germination Time – 1 week
  7. Flowering time – 2-2.5 years
  8. Suitable Temperature – 24°C – 28°C
HOW TO GROW LOTUS FROM SEEDS
  1. Use a water-tight container without drainage holes. This will be your planting container.
  2. Fill the container with at least 4 inches of soil and enough water just to wet soil (no standing water).
  3. Gently place the tuber on the surface of the wet soil.
  4. Now cover the tuber with a small amount of soil, about 4 inches, with growth tips pointing upwards. The growth tips should remain slightly above the soil with the rest of the tuber buried.
  5. Cover the soil with a thin layer of sand or gravel.
  6. Fill with more water to cover the tuber above the tips. The growth tips should be covered with water at all times, as water evaporates, replace daily or every other day with more water.
  7. Place in a sunny spot.
ALTERNATE NAME 

Botanical name: Nelumbo Nucifera

lotus seed in hindi: Kamal (कमल)

lotus seed in tamil: Tamarai (தாமரை)

lotus seed in telugu: Kamalam (కమలం)

lotus seed in kannada: Kamala (ಕಮಲ)

lotus seed in bengali: Padma (পদ্ম)

lotus seed in marathi: Kamala (कमळ)

lotus seed in malayalam: Tamara (താമര)

Other name: lutus, wisteria

How to buy lotus seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy wisitiria lotus seed online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

1 review for Wisitiria Seeds Lotus Seeds (30 seeds)

  1. Chandra Thapa (verified owner)

    I am extremely happy with my purchase. All the lotus seeds have sprouted. People looking for good quality lotus seeds should buy from here without any second thoughts.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?