The Affordable Organic Store

Dimorphotheca Seeds (5 seeds)

20

Buy the finest  Dimorphotheca Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.20 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100050 Category:

Dimorphotheca is an annual white flower with a dark purple heart. It is suitable for border and pot arrangements alike. It has striking daisy-like flowers with a dark heart. Try our Non-GMO Dimorphotheca Seeds.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 5

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level- Easy
  2. Plant Height- 8-12 inches
  3. Color – White
  4. Type – Outdoor
  5. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  6. Watering – 1-2 times a week
  7. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  8. Germination Time – 1 week
  9. Flowering time – 3-4 weeks
  10. Suitable Temperature – 20°C – 25°C
  11. Season – Annual
  12. Sowing – Spring
  13. Harvesting – 15 weeks from germination
HOW TO GROW DIMORPHOTHECA FROM SEEDS
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 1 seed in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  4. Water 1-2 times a week.
  5. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  6. Full sunlight is needed.
  7. The time to flower is 3-4 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake PowderVermiCompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Dimorphotheca

dimorphotheca seed in hindi: dimorphotheka (डिमोर्फोथेका)

dimorphotheca seed in telugu: Ḍaimōrphōthekā (డైమోర్ఫోథెకా)

dimorphotheca seed in kannada: Ḍaimārphothekā (ಡೈಮಾರ್ಫೊಥೆಕಾ)

dimorphotheca seed in bengali: Ḍimōraphōthēkā (ডিমোরফোথেকা)

dimorphotheca seed in marathi: Ḍimŏrphōthēkā (डिमॉर्फोथेका)

Other names: dimorphothica

How to buy dimorphotheca seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy dimorphotheca seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Dimorphotheca Seeds (5 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

8
    8
    Your Cart
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?