The Affordable Organic Store

Gaillardia Seeds (10 seeds)

20

Buy the finest Gaillardia Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.20 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100064 Category:

Gaillardias are bright consummate with their bicolor shades of yellow and red. The promising bold, big daisy heads can fill up your garden with hope. Try our Non-GMO Gaillardia Seeds. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 10

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level- Easy
  2. Plant Height- 12-18 inches
  3. Color – Bicolour ( Red, Yellow)
  4. Type – Outdoor
  5. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  6. Watering – 2-3 times a week
  7. Sunlight – Full direct sunlight
  8. Germination Time – 1 week
  9. Flowering time – 10 weeks
  10. Suitable Temperature – 10°C – 20°C
  11. Season – Annual
  12. Sowing – April
  13. Harvesting – Summer
HOW TO GROW GAILLARDIA FROM SEEDS
  1. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 4 seeds in each hole.
  2. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  3. Water 2-3 times a week.
  4. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  5. Full sunlight is needed.
  6. The time to flower is 10 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake PowderVermiCompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Gaillardia

gaillardia seed in hindi: Gilaardiya phool (गिलार्डिया फूल)

gaillardia seed in tamil: Keyilārṭiyā malar (கெயிலார்டியா மலர்)

gaillardia seed in telugu: Gailārḍiyā puvvu (గైలార్డియా పువ్వు)

gaillardia seed in kannada: Gailārḍiyā hūvu (ಗೈಲಾರ್ಡಿಯಾ ಹೂವು)

gaillardia seed in bengali: Gā’ilārḍiẏā phula (গাইলার্ডিয়া ফুল)

gaillardia seed in malayalam: gey‌lārḍiya puṣpaṁ (ഗെയ്‌ലാർഡിയ പുഷ്പം)

Other names: gailardia

How to buy gaillardia seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy Gaillardia seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

 

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Gaillardia Seeds (10 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?