The Affordable Organic Store

Verbena Mixed Seeds (10 seeds)

(1 customer review)

20

Buy the finest Verbena Mixed Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.20 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100065 Category:

“Tears of Isis” is a nickname for Verbena. Verbena has also been used as a herbal tonic through the years and in aromatherapy. Try our Non-GMO Verbena Mixed Seeds. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 10

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Colour – Varied
  2. Type – Outdoor
  3. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  4. Watering – 2-3 times a week
  5. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  6. Germination Time – 1 week
  7. Flowering time – 9 weeks
  8. Suitable Temperature – 18°C – 23°C
  9. Season – Annual
  10. Sowing – January-February, May-June, and September-October
  11. Harvesting – 9 weeks from germination
HOW TO GROW VERBENA MIXED FROM SEEDS 
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 2 seeds in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water.
  4. Water 2-3 times a week.
  5. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  6. Full sunlight is needed.
  7. The time to flower is 9 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake PowderVermiCompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: verbena officinalis

verbena mixed seed in hindi: Kriya Phool (क्रिया फूल)

verbena mixed seed in telugu: Verbena Puvvu (వెర్బెనా పువ్వు)

verbena mixed seed in kannada: Varbena Huvvu (ವರ್ಬೆನಾ ಹೂವು)

verbena mixed seed in bengali: Bharbena Phula (ভার্বেন ফুল)

verbena mixed seed in marathi: Vharbena Phula (व्हर्बेना फूल)

Other names: verbana, Verbina

How to buy verbena mixed seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy verbena mixed seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

1 review for Verbena Mixed Seeds (10 seeds)

  1. Neetu Sharma

    All the 10 seeds germinated in tiny little flowers. Satisfied

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?