The Affordable Organic Store

Sale!

Wisitiria Seeds Dahlia (100 seeds)

99

Buy the finest Wisitiria Seeds Dahlia Online for Gardening only for Rs.99 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: Only 13 left in stock

Quantity Price
1 - 2 99
3+ 79
SKU: TA100239 Category:

Dahlia is a daisy-like flower with an intricate design that blooms beautifully coming into a rescue of your garden. Dahlias come in a vast array of colors and forms, from small bedding dahlias to plate-sized blossoms. Try the Wisitiria Seeds Dahlia. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Wisitiria Seeds Dahlia – 100

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level- Easy
  2. Plant Height- 3-4 feet
  3. Color – Mixed
  4. Type – Outdoor
  5. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  6. Watering – 3 times a week
  7. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  8. Germination Time – 1-2 weeks
  9. Flowering time – 12 weeks
  10. Suitable Temperature – 15°-20°C
  11. Season – All seasons
  12. Sowing – Early Summer
  13. Harvesting – Fall (15 weeks from germination)
HOW TO GROW DAHLIA FROM SEEDS 
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 2 seeds in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  4. Water 3 times a week.
  5. Seeds will germinate within 1-2 weeks.
  6. Full sunlight is needed.
  7. The time to flower is 12 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake Powder, VermiCompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Dahlia Pinnata

dahlia seed in hindi: Dehalia (दहलिया) / Dhalia

dahlia seed in tamil: Seemaiyalli (சீமையல்லி)

dahlia seed in telugu: Daliya (దాలియా), Dalia, Dahalia

dahlia seed in kannada: Derahu (ಡೆರಾಹು)

dahlia seed in bengali: Daliya gachcha o phula ( ডালিয়া গাছ ও ফুল)

dahlia seed in marathi: Dahelia (दहलिया)

dahlia seed in malayalam: Daliya (ഡാലിയ)

Other name: dalia, DAHILA, DALHIA, DAHKIA, DALHI, wisteria, dahlai, Delo

How to buy wisitiria seeds dahlia seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy wisitiria seeds dahlia seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.005 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Wisitiria Seeds Dahlia (100 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

2
    2
    Your Cart
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?